FRIENDS LIFE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

FRIENDS LIFE COMPANY LIMITED
PIXHAM END
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1QA
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 268 4050
Phone: 01306 634 050
Phone: 0845 602 9189
Phone: 0117 378 8361
Phone: 0121 415 7109
Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03291349
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£92,500,002.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 324 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Calder
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Friends Life Secretarial Services Limited
9 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Moss
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robin Smith
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FRIENDS LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2012
FRIENDS LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
AMENDING AGREEMENT TO CHARGE AND SECURITY ASSIGNMENT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2012
AXA WEALTH LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2011
WINTERTHUR LIFE UK LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2010
WINTERTHUR LIFE UK LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2009
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY PLC
CHARGE AND THE SECURITY ASSIGNMENT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2009
SUN LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 23 MARCH 2006 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 23 MARCH 2006 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 16 JULY 2003 AND - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 04 APRIL 1995 AND - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 28 NOVEMBER 2003 AND - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 06 MARCH 1995 AND - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

AXA SUN LIFE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 11 Mar 2011
FRIENDS LIFE COMPANY PLC
Changed 11 Mar 2011
PRECIS (1496) LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

5 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AD
Changed 14 Mar 2011

107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DU
Changed 18 Jan 2006

AMERSHAM ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5AL
Changed 19 Feb 1999

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 29 Jun 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £122,375.48
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
6 £289,777.23

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.friendslifecompany.org
www.friendslifecompany.security
www.friendscompany.life
www.friendslife.company
www.friendslifecompany.life
www.friendslifecompany.insure
www.friendslifecompany.secure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 25 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
324 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years