FRIENDS LIFE FPL LIMITED

Address

FRIENDS LIFE FPL LIMITED
PIXHAM END
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1QA
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 268 4050
Phone: 01306 634 050
Phone: 0845 602 9189
Phone: 0121 415 7109
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04113107
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,501,259,295.10 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 383 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Black
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Briggs
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Butler
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Victoria Hames
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hynam
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lindsay J'afari-pak
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Lister
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Newman
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Potkins
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRIENDS PROVIDENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011
MERITKUDOS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 19 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

VEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE, PRIMROSE STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2HS
Changed 16 May 2001

MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, BS1 6BU
Changed 22 Dec 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £3,096.86

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
383 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years