FRIENDS PROVIDENT LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aviva Wellington Row York United Kingdom YO90 1WR

Company number
00782698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 November 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2024

Next statement due by 15 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHRODER LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 2 February 1987
NM SCHRODER LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED5 June 1989
NM LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED1 October 1994
FP LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED31 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2428 February 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-02-01 with no updates

View Document

24/07/2324 July 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

15/02/2315 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-01 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2213 December 2022 Termination of appointment of Laura Eileen Mcgowan as a director on 2022-12-12

View Document

02/11/222 November 2022 Appointment of Ms Rhona Helen Sim as a director on 2022-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company