FRIENDS REUNITED JOBS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Mar 2011

Address

FRIENDS REUNITED JOBS LIMITED
185 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2HS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01709 465 509
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04694751
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
1 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2010
Filed on:
24 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Calder
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jennifer Denning
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christiaan Van Der Kuyl
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOP DOG JOBS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

200 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HF
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2010

THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE
UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9LT
Changed 1 Jul 2008

2 OXTED CHAMBERS
185 STATION ROAD EAST
OXTED
SURREY RH8 0QE
Changed 27 Oct 2006

CROWN HOUSE, HOME GARDENS
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 1DZ
Changed 9 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.friendsreunitedjobs.org
www.friendsreunitedjobs.net
www.friendsreunitedjobs.company
www.friendsreunitedjobs.services
www.friendsreunitedjobs.and
www.friendsreunitedjobs.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 23 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 8 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years