FRIENDS SWAP (FL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
PIXHAM END DORKING SURREY RH4 1QA

Company number
07297538
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 June 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2011

Next statement due by 26 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRIENDS LIFE LIMITED30 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1130 November 2011 COMPANY NAME CHANGED FRIENDS LIFE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/11/11

View Document

04/08/114 August 2011 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2011 TO 31/12/2010

View Document

27/07/1127 July 2011 Annual return made up to 28 June 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/07/1113 July 2011 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED FRIENDS LIFE SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

13/07/1113 July 2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DIANA MONGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company