FRITH (LEDBURY) ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03709344



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
FRAMFIELD CHURCH LANE TARRINGTON HEREFORD HR1 4EU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2014

Next statement due by 8 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POSTAL PETS PRODUCTS LIMITED7 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1411 November 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/10/1429 October 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
28/02/1428 February 201428/02/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company