FRITZ WERNER (LONDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Oct 2014

Address

FRITZ WERNER (LONDON) LIMITED
255 PETERSHAM ROAD
PETERSHAM
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW10 7DA
Classification: Activities of distribution holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00947553
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1969
Dissolution Date:
7 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 45 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 22 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Manfred Stelz
30 Jun 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FERROSTAAL (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O MAN LIMITED
4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DG
Changed 24 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fritzwerner.co.uk
www.fritzwerner.financial
www.fritzwerner.and
www.fritzwerner.org.uk
www.fritzwerner.fund
www.fritzwerner.org
www.fritzwerner.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
30 Jun 2010 2 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code