FRONTLINE INTERNATIONAL AIR SERVICE LIMITED

Company number SC180333



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
312 LANARK ROAD EDINBURGH EH14 2LJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2014

Next statement due by 29 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICROVENTURE LIMITED28 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1428 April 2014Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013View PDF
02/04/132 April 2013Annual return made up to 1 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-06-30)
Cash in bank
£26.69k
Current assets
£116.60k
Fixed assets
£10.01k
Current creditors
£115.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company