FRUIT ALLIANCE LTD.

Address

FRUIT ALLIANCE LTD.
RICHARD HOCHFELD
C/O RICHARD HOCHFELD LIMITED COMP ROAD
WROTHAM HEATH
SEVENOAKS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN15 8LW
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873585
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 26 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £106,334 £38,415 £241,798
Debtors: £146,840 £267,677 £179,278
Creditors due within one year: £22,285 £74,892 £281,185
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £230,889 £231,200 £139,891
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £230,889 £231,894 £142,250
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorenzo Bauza
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Arjan De Kock
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gerhard De Kock
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERGRAPE LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O M & W MACK LIMITED
HEAD OFFICE TRANSFESA ROAD
PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 6UT
Changed 18 Nov 2014

BUCKLE STREET
HONEYBOURNE
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 7QH
Changed 1 Oct 2011

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 15 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fruitalliance.motorcycles
www.fruitalliance.org
www.fruitalliance.org.uk
www.fruitalliance.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 20 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days