FRUTAROM (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Duddery Hill Haverhill Suffolk England

Company number
02628890
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2021

Next statement due by 26 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JADEOPAL LIMITED9 October 1991
FRUTAROM (UK) LIMITED25 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Duncan Roger Etheridge as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Appointment of Broughton Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2022-01-19

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-01

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-01-03

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-12 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company