FTR WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

FTR WHOLESALERS LIMITED
MASONETT - 1 - PORTLAND VILLA
WINDMILL STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA12 1LQ
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05629348
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£60.00 on 21 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2009
Filed on:
21 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Previous Company Names

FTR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2010
AMRITA LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

8 PINE AVENUE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1QZ
Changed 20 Dec 2009

10 OVERCLIFFE
GRAVESEND
KENT DA11 0EF
Changed 7 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 12 May 2010 6
30 Nov 2008 12 May 2010 18
30 Nov 2007 10 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 14 Mar 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years