FUEL AND REFUEL LIMITED

Address

FUEL AND REFUEL LIMITED
HAVELOCK TERRACE UNIT 9F HEWLETT HOUSE
5 HAVELOCK TERRACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW8 4AS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03254748
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £36,125 £51,494
Debtors: £343,237 £369,702
Creditors due within one year: £78,764 £178,793
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £300,598 £242,403
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,390 £12,562
Total Assets less Liabilities: £294,686 £238,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £294,686 £238,140
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Waddell
25 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAUREEN SUSAN CROPPER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2005
CAROLINE LOUSIE ALDRED AND CHARLOTTE HELEN KERR
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2002

Previous Company Names

PUBLIC RELATIONS RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2000

Previous Addresses

4 THE CLOISTERS 8 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
BATTERSEA
SW8 4BG
Changed 28 Nov 2016

3 THE CLOISTERS
8 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW8 4BG
Changed 9 Oct 2013

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 11 Jun 2002

8TH FLOOR ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4HP
Changed 20 Sep 2001

FLEET HOUSE
NEW ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE LA1 1EZ
Changed 16 May 2000

8TH FLOOR
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDONHP
Changed 12 Aug 1997

FLEET HOUSE NEW ROAD
LANCASTER
LA1 1EZ
Changed 31 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fuelandrefuel.co.uk
www.fuelnrefuel.co.uk
www.fuelandrefuel.com
www.fuelnrefuel.com
www.fuelandrefuel.management
www.fuelnrefuel.consulting
www.fuelandrefuel.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 13 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 8 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 3 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 30 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 5 Jul 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code