FUELOGIC LTD

Address

FUELOGIC LTD
KNIGHT HOUSE INWORTH ROAD
FEERING
COLCHESTER
ENGLAND
CO5 9SE
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07515 287 338
Phone: 01376 574 410
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809389
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £79,888 £252,949 £228,291
Debtors: £1,010,209 £1,237,933 £1,105,792
Creditors due within one year: £2,454,480 £2,958,613 £2,542,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£867,135 -£989,428 -£999,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£475,399 -£649,382 -£768,523
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hickford
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Antonio Iameo
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charley Kedar
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Emre Songour
14 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ukay Fuels Ltd
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT AGRICOLE COMMERCIAL FINANCE (EUROFACTOR (UK) LIMITED)
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

FUELOGIC FUELCARDS LTD
Changed 9 Mar 2016
FUELOGIC LTD
Changed 18 May 2012

Previous Addresses

UKAY HOUSE INWORTH ROAD
FEERING
COLCHESTER
CO5 9SE
Changed 9 May 2016

UKAY HOUSE INWORTH ROAD
FEERING
COLCHESTER
CIO5 9SE
Changed 26 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 7 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years