FUELQC (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 PROSPERDALE CLOSE COLCHESTER ESSEX CO2 8JX

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2015
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
06047197
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUELMAG LTD10 June 2010
GINI CONSULTING LTD3 April 2012
SCARLETTS FUEL SYSTEMS LTD25 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/1520 June 2015DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

18/06/1518 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHAWN SANDERSON

View Document

05/05/155 May 2015FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/01/1531 January 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2015

View Accounts

13/06/1413 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY IRWIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company