FUELSAVE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

FUELSAVE SOLUTIONS LTD
ARROWSMITH COURT
STATION APPROACH
BROADSTONE
DORSET
BH18 8AT
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06589811
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £7,486 £8,369
Debtors: £1,926 £17,702 £1,240
Creditors due within one year: £8,303 £18,747 £9,973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,109 -£1,045 -£364
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,430 £879 £581
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Cahill
12 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FUEL SAVE SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 21 May 2008

Previous Addresses

96 CASTLE LANE WEST
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH9 3JU
Changed 28 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fuelsavesolutions.co.uk
www.fuelsavesolutions.com
www.fuelsavesolutions.net
www.fuelsave.solutions
www.fuelsavesolutions.business
www.fuelsavesolutions.services
www.fuelsavesolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 22 May 2014 8
31 May 2012 18 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 15 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month