FUGRO GB MARINE LIMITED

Company number 01135456



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
FUGRO HOUSE HITHERCROFT ROAD WALLINGFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX10 9RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUGRO LIMITED7 January 2008
FUGRO GEOCONSULTING LIMITED14 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/05/1818 May 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GORDON JOHN DUNCANView PDF
18/05/1818 May 2018CESSATION OF ELIZABETH JANE EVANS AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company