FULCRUM WORLDWIDE (UK) LTD.

Address

FULCRUM WORLDWIDE (UK) LTD.
6TH FLOOR GREY FRIARS HOUSE
30 GREY FRIARS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1PE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04184442
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £25,073 £6,487
Debtors: £275,236 £314,058 £389,602
Creditors due within one year: £417,043 £281,766 £352,290
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£141,807 £57,365 £43,799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £66,357 £60,151 £47,908
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parag Mahadik
21 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Srinivasan Mukundhan
24 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Rajesh Sinha
21 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

FULCRUM LOGIC (UK) LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

FULCRUM LOGIC UK LTD
6TH FLOOR GREY FRAIRS HOUSE
30 GREY FRAIRS ROAD READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1PE
Changed 22 Mar 2011

SUITE 8 CREATIVE LOFTS
NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKSHIRE HD1 1DT
Changed 19 Apr 2006

SUITE 31812 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 18 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fulcrumworldwide.co.uk
www.fulcrumworldwide.com
www.fulcrumworldwide.net
www.fulcrumworldwide.org
www.fulcrumworldwi.de
www.fulcrumworldwide.org.uk
www.fulcrumworldwide.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years