FULFORD BUILDERS (YORK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2018
Legal registered address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK CLIFTON MOOR YORK YO30 4XG

Company number
03974386
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMBINED PROPERTIES LTD31 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1721 August 2017ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2016

View Document

17/08/1717 August 2017ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2016

View Document

17/08/1717 August 2017ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2014

View Document

17/08/1717 August 2017ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/02/2013

View Document

17/08/1717 August 2017ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company