FULHAM HEATING MERCHANTS LIMITED

Address

FULHAM HEATING MERCHANTS LIMITED
229 DAWES ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7RD
Phone: 020 7381 1386
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04304371
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,012.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £239,427 £412,560
Debtors: £411,090 £372,116
Creditors due within one year: £260,150 £302,625
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,118,125 £1,177,264
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £293,849 £293,849
Total Assets less Liabilities: £723,683 £787,853
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £723,683 £787,853
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Spraggon
15 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Stockley
31 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FULHAM HEATING TRADING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fulhamheatingmerchants.com
www.fulhamheatingmerchants.market
www.fulhamheatingmerchants.marketing
www.fulhamheatingmerchants.motorcycles
www.fulhamheatingmerchants.net
www.fulhamheatingmerchants.org.uk
www.fulhamheatingmerchants.markets

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 12 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 27 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years