FULHAM HEATING TRADING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 17 May 2018)

Address

FULHAM HEATING TRADING LIMITED
OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE
TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2AQ
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01244351
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1976
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £85,725 £58,511 £43,863
Debtors: £722,329 £738,596 £749,995
Creditors due within one year: £12,484 £10,975 £11,125
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £795,570 £786,132 £782,733
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,281,172 £1,284,288 £1,293,444
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

27 Feb 2018

FULHAM HEATING TRADING LIMITED (Company Number 01244351) Registered office: Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ Principal trading address: Newtown Farm, 130 Newtown Road, Warsash, Southampton, SO31 9GX Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 9 February 2018, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Andrew Watling (IP No. 15910) and Carl Jackson (IP No. 8860) both of Quantuma LLP, Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ be appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such voluntary winding up." For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 02380 336464. Alternative contact: Alison Broeders, Email: Alison.broeders@quantuma.com Benjamin Spraggon, Director 22 February 2018 Ag RF111581

27 Feb 2018

FULHAM HEATING TRADING LIMITED (Company Number 01244351) Letting of property Registered office: Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ Principal trading address: Newtown Farm, 130 Newtown Road, Warsash, Southampton, SO31 9GX Notice is hereby given that Creditors of the Company are required, on or before 12 March 2018, to prove their debts by delivering their proofs (in the format specified in Rule 14.4 of the INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016) to the Joint Liquidators at Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ. If so required by notice from the Joint Liquidators, creditors must produce any document or other evidence which the Joint Liquidators consider is necessary to substantiate the whole or any part of a claim. Note: The Directors of the Company have made a declaration of solvency and it is expected that all creditors will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 9 February 2018. Office Holder Details: Andrew Watling (IP No. 15910) and Carl Jackson (IP No. 8860) both of Quantuma LLP, Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 02380 336464. Alternative contact: Alison Broeders, Email: Alison.broeders@quantuma.com Andrew Watling, Joint Liquidator 22 February 2018 Ag RF111581

27 Feb 2018

Name of Company: FULHAM HEATING TRADING LIMITED Company Number: 01244351 Nature of Business: Letting of property Registered office: Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 9 February 2018 Andrew Watling (IP No. 15910) and Carl Jackson (IP No. 8860) both of Quantuma LLP, Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ By whom Appointed: Members Ag RF111581

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Previous Company Names

FULHAM HEATING MERCHANTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

NEWTOWN FARM 130 NEWTOWN ROAD
WARSASH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9GX
Changed 23 Feb 2018

229 DAWES ROAD
LONDON SW6 7RD
Changed 14 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 5 Dec 2017 1
31 Dec 2016 11 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years