FULLERS FOODS INTERNATIONAL PLC



Legal registered address
Leigh House 28-32 St Pauls Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2JT

Company number
00967673
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FULLERS FROZEN FOODS (LEEDS) LIMITED31 December 1980
CAPTOR LIMITED31 May 1988
FULLERS FOODS INTERNATIONAL PLC8 November 2017
FULLERS FOODS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED29 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/20

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FULLERS FOODS INTERNATIONAL PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company