FUN AT SPLATZ LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 May 2014

Address

FUN AT SPLATZ LIMITED
FERNWOOD HOUSE FERNWOOD ROAD
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE2 1TJ
(373 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875596
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
2 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2012
Filed on:
14 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burville
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louise Clayton-hibbott
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

PLAY AT SPLATZ LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

ROSE COTTAGE THE GREEN
MELKRIDGE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE49 0LX
Changed 25 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.funatsplatz.com
www.funatsplatz.and
www.funatsplatz.active
www.funatsplatz.net
www.funatsplatz.org
www.funatsplatz.org.uk
www.funatsplatz.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 2 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 11 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years