FUNERAL SERVICES NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 03983186



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
CUMBERLAND COURT 80 MOUNT STREET NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG1 6HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 4 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 4 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96030 - Funeral and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1324 LIMITED20 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1928 August 2019SECOND FILING OF TM01 FOR MATTHEW HOWELLSView PDF
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/06/1926 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW HOWELLSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company