FUNKY FRIENDS LIMITED

Company number 02217286



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
RAFFINGERS STUART (ACCOUNTANTS) 19-20 BOURNE COURT SOUTHEND ROAD WOODFORD GREEN ESSEX IG8 8HD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2014

Next statement due by 4 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBOT DESIGN LIMITED27 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1428 April 2014Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
25/04/1425 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARAH ANNE HILL / 03/02/2014View PDF
25/04/1425 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DONALD GARLAND ANTHONY HILL / 03/02/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-29)
Cash in bank
£1.49k
Current assets
£2.33k
Fixed assets
£32.08k
Current creditors
£8.43k
Shareholders funds
£25.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company