FURLONG FLOORING (CENTRAL) LTD



Last updated 2 March 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 283 CARNFIELD PLACE WALTON SUMMIT BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 8AN

Company number
03155746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FURLONG CARPETS (CENTRAL) LIMITED2 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/2019 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company