FURNICHA LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Feb 2011

Address

FURNICHA LIMITED
5 WEST PARK ROAD
SMETHWICK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B67 7JJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06756152
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
22 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2010
For period ending:
24 Nov 2009
Filed on:
22 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Previous Company Names

FU-NICHA LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

7 HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B19 3LN
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.furnicha.office
www.furnicha.support
www.furnicha.and
www.furnicha.active
www.furnicha.org
www.furnicha.services
www.furnicha.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Nov 2009 22 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years