FURNITURE EXPRESS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number SC230088



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
MITCHELL HOUSE 5 MITCHELL STREET EDINBURGH EH6 7BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2013

Next statement due by 6 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCENEAMBER LIMITED6 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1311 April 2013Annual return made up to 8 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/04/1311 April 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TERENCE BURNS / 21/03/2012View PDF
11/04/1311 April 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS BRENDA RONNIE / 21/03/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company