FURNITURE FOR YOU LIMITED

Address

FURNITURE FOR YOU LIMITED
22 BRANCH ROAD
BATLEY
ENGLAND
WF17 5RY
Phone: 01924 464 626
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161500
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Nuhman
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ICE INTERIORS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10B BROAD STREET
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 3SA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Mar 2017

440 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 3EP
Changed 6 Aug 2016

47A BATTYE STREET
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 1PH
Changed 6 Mar 2014

FLAT 431D 101 RAW DYKES ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 7FP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2013

47A BATTYE STREET
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 1PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 23 Jun 2017 11
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 28 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years