FURNITURE PROPERTY NO 1 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

FURNITURE PROPERTY NO 1 LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 2ND FLOOR EXCEL HOUSE
SEMPLE STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 8BL
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC192579
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£275,080.00 on 4 Feb 2010
For period ending:
28 Jun 2008
Filed on:
28 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2010
Filed on:
4 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Boyd
21 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Joseph Johnstone
18 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Stewart
29 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REID FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2010
LYCIDAS (291) LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

ATHOLL EXCHANGE 6 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EG
Changed 26 Feb 2013

BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP FINLAY HOUSE
10-14 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2PP
Changed 4 Aug 2010

LOTHIAN STREET
HILLINGTON
GLASGOW
G52 4JR
Changed 22 Jul 2010

292 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TQ
Changed 24 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.furniturepropertynoone.co.uk
www.furniturepropertyno1.co.uk
www.furniturepropertyno1.com
www.furniturepropertynoone.com
www.furniturepropertyno1.org.uk
www.furniturepropertyno1.net
www.furniturepropertynoone.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jun 2008 28 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
31 Dec 2005 10 Mar 2006 3
1 Jan 2005 5 Jul 2005 6
3 Jan 2004 12 May 2005 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years