FURNIVAL CHAMBERS CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2011

Address

FURNIVAL CHAMBERS CONSULTING LIMITED
CHAMBERS OF ANDREW MITCHELL QC
33 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1EN
Classification:

Legal activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04390207
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9.00 on 11 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2010
Filed on:
11 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Previous Company Names

PURELUCK LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

32 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1JQ
Changed 22 May 2009

REGINA HOUSE
124 FINCHELY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5JS
Changed 19 Mar 2004

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 18 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years