FURUKAWA ELECTRIC EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
Colet Court 100 Hammersmith Road London England W6 7JP

Company number
02649392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2023

Next statement due by 16 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 1659 LIMITED20 November 1991
FURUKAWA RESEARCH & ENGINEERING EUROPE LIMITED12 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2412 July 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Furukawa House 2 Farriers Yard London W6 8AH England to Colet Court 100 Hammersmith Road London W6 7JP on 2024-07-12

View Document

05/06/245 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Yasuyuki Matsuda as a director on 2024-05-31

View Document

07/05/247 May 2024 Appointment of Mr Narutoshi Kaibuchi as a director on 2024-05-01

View Document

01/05/241 May 2024 Appointment of Mr Akihiro Asai as a director on 2024-05-01

View Document

01/05/241 May 2024 Termination of appointment of Satoshi Kubota as a director on 2024-05-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company