Fusion Recruitment

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

Fusion Recruitment
Regus Guildford
3000 Cathedral Hill
Guildford
Surrey
GU2 7YB
Phone: 020 7183 4580
Web:
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Fusion Recruitment is a professional services recruitment consultancy. Established in 2006, Fusion recruits for organisations across the UK assisting them in finding high calibre professional staff.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Registered Name:
FUSION EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
03437131
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1997
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Sep 2010
Registered Address:
288 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1QT
(152 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
14 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Aug 2014

FUSION EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 03437131 ) Other Names of Company: Fusion Recruitment Registered office: 288 High Street, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1QT Principal trading address: Regus-Guildford, 3000 Cathedral Hill, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7YB Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above- named Company will be held at 288 High Street, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1QT on 7 October 2014 at 10.00am and 10.15am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. Proxy forms must be lodged with me not later than 12.00 noon on 6 October 2014 to entitle you to vote at the meeting. Date of Appointment: 31 October 2011 Office Holder details: Michael Sutcliffe, (IP No. 6617) of Sutcliffe & Co, 288 High Street, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1QT Further details contact: Michael Sutcliffe, Email: michael@sutcliffeandco.com, Tel: 01306 888199. Michael Sutcliffe, Liquidator 15 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Bassett
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COACH4LIFE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2006
LEFTLEY MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

125 HIGH STREET
ODIHAM
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1LA
Changed 20 Nov 2012

125 HIGH STREET
ODIHAM
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1LA
Changed 26 Oct 1997

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 25 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fusionrecruitment.org
www.fusionrecruitment.org.uk
www.fusionrecruitment.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 14 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 15 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 4 Dec 2008 3
30 Sep 2007 29 Nov 2007 2
30 Sep 2006 12 Dec 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years