FUSION FILMS & TV LIMITED

Address

FUSION FILMS & TV LIMITED
YARDS END BUCKINGHAM ROAD
HARDWICK
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 4EF
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04409414
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,864 £21,164 £24,538
Debtors: £21,542 £11,692 £12,989
Creditors due within one year: £27,063 £25,598 £25,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,343 £7,258 £11,862
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,343 £7,258 £11,862
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Bell
4 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Joanne Hodges
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMASHING CREWS LTD
Changed 2 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

ASHBROOKE
30 LONG GROVE SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2YW
Changed 23 May 2014

PINEWOOD STUDIOS
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 0NH
Changed 3 Nov 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 11 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 2 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years