FUTABA-TENNECO U.K. LIMITED

Address

FUTABA-TENNECO U.K. LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04070975
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£18,473,000.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Arvind Sahni
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tsugmi Sammiya
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Schofield
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Motohiro Tanaka
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLONEREALM LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 18 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.futabatennecouk.co.uk
www.futabatennecouk.com
www.futabatennecouk.net
www.futabatennecouk.org.uk
www.futabatennecouk.org
www.futabatennecouk.and
www.futabatennecouk.parts

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years