FUTURA FOODS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Priory Long Street Dursley Gloucestershire England GL11 4HR

Company number
02819125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STABLENAME PROJECTS LIMITED22 June 1993
NORDEX FOOD (U.K.) LIMITED22 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Tom Kaster as a director on 2021-10-06

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Egon Aagaard Sorensen as a director on 2021-10-06

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FUTURA FOODS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company