FUTURE LIVING SPACE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2013)

Address

FUTURE LIVING SPACE LIMITED
2 BRIDGE AVENUE
HAMMERSMITH LONDON
W6 9JP
Classification:

Development of building projects

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04940821
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
7 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2011
Filed on:
25 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2006
SERVITE HOUSES
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

CHEEKY CHAPPIE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

ESTRA HOUSE, STATION APPROACH
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 6HW
Changed 15 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.futurelivingspace.co.uk
www.futurelivingspace.house
www.futurelivingspace.construction
www.futurelivingspace.org.uk
www.futurelivingspace.associates
www.futurelivingspace.estate
www.futurelivingspace.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 19 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 7 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 9 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 18 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years