FUTURES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2012

Address

FUTURES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
WINSTON CHURCHILL HOUSE
ETHEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4BG
(5,137 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04309901
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
7 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2010
Filed on:
14 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Previous Company Names

GOLDFIELD (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.futurespropertymanagement.co.uk
www.futurespropertymanagement.agency
www.futurespropertymanagement.estate
www.futurespropertymanagement.org.uk
www.futuresproperty.management
www.futurespropertymanagement.org
www.futurespropertymanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 7 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 5 Jan 2010 12
31 Jan 2008 27 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 11 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 23 Nov 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last seven days