F.W. PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jul 2013

Address

F.W. PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
THE OLD COURT HOUSE
18-20 ST PETERS CHURCH YARD
DERBY
DE1 1NN
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other tools not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01396158
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1978
Dissolution Date:
18 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2008
Filed on:
24 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denys Brown
30 Sep 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Glenn Forder
before 6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Walker
before 6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE G & S SMALL SELF ADMINISTERED PENSION PLAN NOS. 55040 268141 AND 2570F
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2008
THE G & S SMALL SELF ADMINISTERED PENSION PLAN NOS 55040, 268141 AND 25720F
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2007
GLENN WILLIAM FORDER, STEPHEN ANDREW WALKER ANN HELEN FORDER AND THE GENERAL REVERSIONARY ANDINVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

TEAMCREST LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

THE OLD GUILD HOUSE ONE NEW MARKET STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2NH
Changed 21 Oct 2010

THE EXCHANGE
HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD, SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
Changed 8 Jun 2009

WESTMINSTER HOUSE
188/190 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY SOLIHILL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 3AQ
Changed 11 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fwprecisionengineering.co.uk
www.fwprecisionengineering.com
www.fwprecisionengineering.and
www.fwprecision.engineering
www.fwprecisionengineering.equipment
www.fwprecisionengineer.ing
www.fwprecisionengineering.tools

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 15 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 24 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 10 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years