FWB PARK BROWN LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 ALVA STREET EDINBURGH EH2 4PH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.48m
Current assets
£3.23m
Fixed assets
£20.76k
Current creditors
£747.99k
Shareholders funds
£2.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC139906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2020

Next statement due by 7 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINLAYSON WAGNER BLACK LIMITED15 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/09/1419 September 2014 Annual return made up to 24 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/04/1428 April 2014 SECOND FILING FOR FORM SH01

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company