FWL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

FWL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01805692
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1984
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2004
Filed on:
3 Mar 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2006
Filed on:
2 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED RELATING TO A DEBENTURE DATED 29 AUGUST 2002 AND - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

FRASER WILLIAMS LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2000
FRASER WILLIAMS (DIGITAL PRODUCTS) LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1991

Previous Addresses

PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1BY
Changed 9 Nov 2006

PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
PIERHEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1BY
Changed 2 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fwltechnologies.co.uk
www.fwltechnologies.com
www.fwltechnologies.and
www.fwltechnologies.community
www.fwltechnologies.active
www.fwltechnologies.computer
www.fwltechnologi.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2004 3 Mar 2006 24
31 Mar 2003 10 Jun 2004 15
31 Mar 2002 6 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 18 Dec 2001 9
26 Mar 2000 23 Aug 2000 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years