FYLDE TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

FYLDE TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD
155 NEWTON DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY3 8LZ
(359 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01253 398 082
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764085
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £88,376 £10,460 £89,522
Debtors: £237,000 £158,000 £30,000
Creditors due within one year: £125,530 £51,221 £84,828
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £199,846 £117,239 £34,694
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43,461 £40,019
Total Assets less Liabilities: £250,423 £104,137 £54,299
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £250,423 £104,137 £54,299
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Fay
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAXBACK DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

OFFICES 11+12 BISPHAM VILLAGE CHAMBERS
335 RED BANK ROAD, BISPHAM
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY2 0HJ
Changed 12 Mar 2013

OFFICE 2 BISPHAM CHAMBERS
335 RED BANK ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY2 0HJ
Changed 16 Dec 2010

30 LOWTHER AVENUE
BISPHAM
BLACKPOOL
FY2 9PE
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fyldetaxaccountants.legal
www.fyldetax.accountants
www.fyldetaxaccountants.org
www.fyldetaxaccountants.accountant
www.fyldetaxs.accountant
www.fyldetaxaccountants.accountants
www.fyldetaxaccountants.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years