FZY



Last updated 28 September 2019
Legal registered address
25 THE BURROUGHS HENDON LONDON ENGLAND NW4 4AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£29.72k
Current creditors
£30.20k
Shareholders funds
£-480
View full financial accounts

Company number
07913090
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 January 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FZY LIMITED23 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/1919 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS NAOMI BLOOMER

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS NAOMI BLOOMER / 15/08/2019

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS EMMA LOUISE MENDEL

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS IMOGEN SARA WISE

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JESSIE GALMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company