G A FREIGHT AND MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED

Address

G A FREIGHT AND MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
BURY LANE
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD3 1DS
(626 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09737566
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Alessi
18 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G A MEDIA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jun 2017 3
31 Aug 2016 12 Jun 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years