G & B OFFICE SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01810573



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
CBA 39 CASTLE STREET LEICESTER LE1 5WN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. & B. (OFFICE SUPPLIES) LIMITED17 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/02/1410 February 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/01/2014View PDF
18/06/1318 June 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
23/01/1323 January 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company