G E BANKS BUILDERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TD

Company number
04349689
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XTRAPLAN LIMITED8 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1224 July 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/07/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/01/1226 January 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/07/1120 July 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/01/1125 January 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/01/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/01/1020 January 2010 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G E BANKS BUILDERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company