G FORCES WEB MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

G FORCES WEB MANAGEMENT LIMITED
4 & 5 KINGS ROW, ARMSTRONG ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6AQ
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 607 0010
Phone: 0844 247 8074
Phone: 0844 247 4523
Fax: 0845 055 9038
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03863609
VAT Number:
GB125 4539 20
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£18,462.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Dixon
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kevin Robins
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Smith
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Neil Smith
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Giles Smith
22 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Simon Upton
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

G FORCES LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

ESSENDINE HOUSE, 71 COLLEGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6SX
Changed 10 Apr 2007

ESSENDINE HOUSE
71 COLLEGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 6XS
Changed 7 Sep 2006

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 27 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gforceswebmanagement.co.uk
www.gforceswebmanagement.com
www.gforceswebmanagement.technology
www.gforceswebmanagement.consulting
www.gforcesweb.management
www.gforceswebmanagement.org.uk
www.gforceswebmanagement.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 17 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 21 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 28 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 14 Apr 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months