G & G FOOD SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vitality House 2-3 Imberhorne Way East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 1RL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£895.85k
Current assets
£4.60m
Fixed assets
£909.46k
Current creditors
£1.47m
Shareholders funds
£3.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02103924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
26 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLEPARK FINANCE LIMITED29 May 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company