G & J A HEEPS (TRANSPORT) LIMITED

Address

G & J A HEEPS (TRANSPORT) LIMITED
3 KENSWORTH GATE
200-204 HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3HS
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04286153
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £30,355 £57,054 £48,549
Debtors: £63,096 £48,228 £43,252
Creditors due within one year: £51,534 £52,067 £36,226
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,261 £56,930 £55,575
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £67,601 £83,689 £96,848
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Heeps
18 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BINSTEAD LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

55 ST PETERS STREET
BEDFORD
BEDS
MK40 2PR
Changed 16 Dec 2011

ALBAN HOUSE
99 HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 3SF
Changed 28 Sep 2007

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 21 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gnjah.co.uk
www.gnjaheeps.co.uk
www.gandjaheeps.co.uk
www.gjaheeps.co.uk
www.gnjaheeps.com
www.gandjaheeps.com
www.gjaheeps.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 28 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 7 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 25 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 13 Jul 2009 4
30 Sep 2007 9 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 25 May 2007 8
30 Sep 2005 20 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 26 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 7 Feb 2004 5
30 Sep 2002 21 Aug 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code