G K POTATOES LIMITED

Address

G K POTATOES LIMITED
AFFIRM ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
VISION HOUSE 2 CAWDOR STREET
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL4 7LX
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08495701
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £87 £1,275 £647
Debtors: £1,087 £1,125 £2,257
Creditors due within one year: £9,176 £10,034 £3,695
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,002 -£7,634 -£791
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £319 £9 £328
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Jordan
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRAHAM BAILEY TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O AFFIRM ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR NORTEX BUSINESS CENTRE
105 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 3AS
Changed 1 Jan 2016

81 EDGBASTON DRIVE
TRENTHAM
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 8FJ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code