G & M FURNITURE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

G & M FURNITURE LIMITED
RUTLAND HOUSE 23-25
FRIAR LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 5QQ
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05734728
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £1,447 £722
Debtors: £3,202 £5,145
Creditors due within one year: £200,378 £209,403
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,651 -£11,481
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,469 £4,684
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

20 Oct 2016

G & M FURNITURE LIMITED (Company Number 05734728) Registered office: Rutland House, 23-25 Friar Lane, Leicester, LE1 5QQ Principal trading address: Unit B, 118 Birmingham Road, Lichfield, Staffs, WS14 9BW NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a General Meeting of the Members of the above named Company will be held at the offices of G2 Insolvency Limited, Rutland House, 23-25 Friar Lane, Leicester, LE1 5QQ on 30 November 2016 at 11.30 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, and to receive the Report of the Liquidator showing how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Notice is also hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Meeting of the Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of G2 Insolvency Limited, Rutland House, 23-25 Friar Lane, Leicester, LE1 5QQ on 30 November 2016 at 11.45 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, and to receive the Report of the Liquidator showing how the winding- up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and for the purpose of approving the Liquidator’s Final Receipts and Payments Account and to approve the Liquidator’s release. Any Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her, and such proxy need not also be a Member or a Creditor. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with Liquidator at Rutland House, 23-25 Friar Lane, Leicester, LE1 5QQ no later than 12 noon on the preceding business day. Alternative Contact: Sarah Foreman, sarah.foreman@g2-i.co.uk, 0116 326 0320 Jason Allan Groocock (IP No. 009461), Liquidator, appointed 23 September 2013. 17 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Best
16 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Best
16 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KM TRANSPORT UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT B 118 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFS
WS14 9BW
Changed 3 Oct 2013

WOODSIDE FARM FISHERWICK ROAD
FISHERWICK LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WEST MIDLANDS
WS13 8PS
Changed 10 Jun 2009

17 SOHO ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B21 9SN
Changed 18 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 14 Mar 2013 11
30 Apr 2011 23 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 1 Mar 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 20 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years